November 2019

Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
1
  • Half Term
  • SATURDAY - School open 8.30-10.30 Rugby World Cup Final
2
  • Half Term
3
  • Half Term
4
  • Choir 12.20
  • 3pm-4.15pm Champions Football Club (Y1-6)
  • KS1 French Club 3-4pm
  • 6.30pm Yoga Class (Caroline Barr)
  • TIS Workshop 2-3pm Communication
  • 8.50-10am Parent Drop In Sessions Available (Mrs GAtehouse)
  • Height and Weight Check Year 6
5
  • Netball Club 3-4pm - Alex
6
  • Step Into Sport Club (Y1-6) 3-4.15pm
  • PTA AGM 7.30pm at the Farquharson Arms
  • Year 1 Phonics/Reading Parent Meeting 2.00-3.00pm
  • TIS Workshop 2-3pm Engagement & Play
7
  • KS2 Outdoor Blast 3-4pm
  • Blandford Tennis 3-4pm
  • 7.00pm Zumba Class (Caroline Barr)
8
  • KS2 French Club 3-4pm
  • Church Craft Club 3-4pm Y4,5,6
  • PTA Firework Night
  • Gates Open 6pm. Fireworks 7.15pm
  • Sunday 10th November - Gymnastics Championships Poole
9
10
11
  • Choir 12.20
  • 3pm-4.15pm Champions Football Club (Y1-6)
  • KS1 French Club 3-4pm
  • 6.30pm Yoga Class (Caroline Barr)
  • 8.50-10am Parent Drop In Sessions Available (Mrs GAtehouse)
  • Remembrance Day
12
  • Netball Club 3-4pm - Alex
  • Netball BSN @Milldown 2pm-4pm
13
  • Step Into Sport Club (Y1-6) 3-4.15pm
  • Y5 Residential
14
  • KS2 Outdoor Blast 3-4pm
  • Blandford Tennis 3-4pm
  • 7.00pm Zumba Class (Caroline Barr)
  • Y5 Residential
15
  • KS2 French Club 3-4pm
  • Church Craft Club 3-4pm Y4,5,6
  • Y5 Residential
16
17
18
  • Choir 12.20
  • 3pm-4.15pm Champions Football Club (Y1-6)
  • KS1 French Club 3-4pm
  • 6.30pm Yoga Class (Caroline Barr)
  • Dick Whittington Production (Theatre Company) Thank you PTA
19
  • Netball Club 3-4pm - Alex
  • BSN Football League - children aware 2.30-4.00pm
  • Individual Photos
20
  • Step Into Sport Club (Y1-6) 3-4.15pm
  • KS2 Celebration Assembly for 4,5,6 only
21
  • 9.15am - 11.15am School Open Day for pre-booked visitors
  • KS2 Outdoor Blast 3-4pm
  • Blandford Tennis 3-4pm
  • 7.00pm Zumba Class (Caroline Barr)
  • KS1 Celebration Assembly
22
  • KS2 French Club 3-4pm
  • Church Craft Club 3-4pm Y4,5,6
  • Y6 Class Assembly
  • SATURDAY 23rd 10am until 12 pm Reception Open Morning for school starters Sept 2020
23
24
25
  • Choir 12.20
  • 3pm-4.15pm Champions Football Club (Y1-6)
  • KS1 French Club 3-4pm
  • 6.30pm Yoga Class (Caroline Barr)
  • 8.50-10am Parent Drop In Sessions Available (Mrs GAtehouse)
  • NON UNIFORM DAY - Bring a Xmas hamper item (PTA)
26
  • Netball Club 3-4pm - Alex
  • Outdoor Learning Day - KS1 (Non Uniform)
27
  • Step Into Sport Club (Y1-6) 3-4.15pm
  • Outdoor Learning Day - KS2 (Non Uniform)
  • PTA Meeting
28
  • KS2 Outdoor Blast 3-4pm
  • Blandford Tennis 3-4pm
  • 7.00pm Zumba Class (Caroline Barr)
  • Resources Governors
29
  • KS2 French Club 3-4pm
  • Church Craft Club 3-4pm Y4,5,6
  • Y4 Parents - PTA Tuck Shop (at the Xmas Fair)
  • PTA School Christmas Fair 2.30-4.30pm
  • Y5 Class Assembly
30